Multiprotocol Modules

 Multiprotocol Modules
Multiprotocol Modules are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many bluetooth module manufacturers including Espressif, Ezurio, Intel, Murata, Nordic Semiconductor, Silicon Labs, STMicroelectronics, u-blox & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of Multiprotocol Modules below.
Results: 1,619
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (CAD) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Series Frequency Output Power Interface Type Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Antenna Connector Type Dimensions Protocol - Bluetooth, BLE - 802.15.1 Protocol - Cellular, NBIoT, LTE Protocol - GPS, GLONASS Protocol - Sub GHz Protocol - WiFi - 802.11 Protocol - ANT, Thread, Zigbee - 802.15.4 Qualification Product Packaging
ADLINK Technology EWK-M2-AC9260 w/ mPCIe converter
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules INTEL AC9260 Non-VPRO WIFI/BT KIT2x2 WiFi 802.11a/b/g/n/acBluetooth5.0M.2 2230 with PCIe/USB I/FOperating Temperature: 0-70C Driver for WIN10, Linux2pcs x IPEX MHF4 cables2pcs x Antenna Non-Stocked
$195.29
$175.82
$167.31
$160.08
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz M.2, PCIe 3.135 V 3.465 V 0 C + 70 C IPEX MHF4, RP-SMA 30 mm x 22 mm x 2.4 mm Bluetooth 5.1 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.1
ADLINK Technology INTEL AC9260 Non-VPRO WIFI/BT KIT
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules INTEL AC9260 Non-VPRO WIFI/BT KIT2x2 WiFi 802.11a/b/g/n/acBluetooth5.0M.2 2230 with PCIe/USB I/FOperating Temperature: 0-80C Driver for WIN10, Linux2pcs x IPEX MHF4 cables2pcs x Antenna Non-Stocked
$127.86
$119.20
$110.59
$103.69
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz PCIe, USB 0 C + 80 C 30 mm x 22 mm x 2.4 mm Bluetooth 5.1 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.1
ADLINK Technology LITEON QCNFA324 WIFI/BT KIT
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules LITEON QCNFA324 WIFI/BT KIT 2x2 Wi-Fi + Bluetooth4.1 Module with PCI-e Half-Mini CardIEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac, PCI-e interfaceOperating Temperature: 0 70 C Driver for Win7/10, Linux2pcs x IPEX cables2pcs x Antenna Non-Stocked
$196.60
$182.26
$174.99
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
PCIe 0 C + 70 C Bluetooth 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi Modules
ADLINK Technology M2-R8852BE W MPCIE CONVERTER
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules R8852BE WIFI6BT w/ mPCIe converter Non-Stocked
$202.95
$184.84
$175.90
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz mPCIe 3.3 V 3.3 V - 10 C + 70 C MHF4 30 mm x 22 mm Bluetooth 5.2 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ac 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ac, Bluetooth 5.2
ADLINK Technology MVP AC9620 WIFI BT KIT
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules Intel Wireless-AC 9260, cables, and antennas for the MVP-5200 and MVP-6200 Non-Stocked
$154.48
$144.04
$133.63
$125.29
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz PCIe, USB 0 C + 80 C Bluetooth 5.1 802.11 ac 802.11 ac, Bluetooth 5.1
ADLINK Technology RedPine Signals RS9113 WIFI/BT KIT
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules RS9113-NBZ-D3N IEEE802.11a/b/g/n Dual band mPCIe half Card 1T1R+Dual mode BT4.0+Zigbee 802.15.4 USB interface Combo module 1pcs x WIFI/BT Antenna Operating Temperature range: -40 to +85 C Non-Stocked
$215.32
$196.11
$186.61
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz 20 dBm 3 V 3.6 V - 40 C + 85 C Bluetooth PCIe 802.11 a/b/g/n 802.15.4 (ANT, Thread, Zigbee)
ADLINK Technology SIM7100A 4G/LTE KIT(WT)
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules SIMCOM7100A LTE full-size mini PCIe card, w/o SIM slot, w/o voice function For USB AT&T, Canada Rogers2pcs x IPEX to SMA Cable, 2pcs x WIFI/BT Antenna,Operation temperature: -40 to +85 Non-Stocked
$266.21
$239.75
$227.75
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ADLINK Technology Wi-Fi/BT M.2 Card Wireless-AX210 Ind.
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi 6E, Wave 2, 2x2, Bluetooth 5.2,non-Vpro. PCIe, USB, M.2 2230 Operating Temperature -40 85 MPN: AX210.NGWGII.NV Non-Stocked
$103.88
$96.85
$89.86
$84.25
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz PCIe, USB - 40 C + 85 C 30 mm x 22 mm x 2.4 mm Bluetooth 5.3 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Bluetooth 5.3
ADLINK Technology WiFi Intel AX210 Kit for MXA-200
ADLINK Technology Multiprotocol Modules WiFi Kit for MXA-200, WiFi Intel AX210, SMA female to I-PEX MHF4, Antennas VSO_JR2Q00498-X0, Thermal solution Non-Stocked
$187.79
$169.06
$160.88
$153.92
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz IPEX MHF4 Bluetooth 5.3 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Bluetooth 5.3
SparkFun Multiprotocol Modules The Digi XBee 3 global cellular module is a cutting-edge compact module engineered for rapid integration of cellular IoT capabilities. This innovative solution is equipped with cellular and BLE connectivity with end-device carrier certifications an Non-Stocked Lead-Time 2 Weeks
$152.41
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
23 dBm SPI, UART, USB 3.3 V 4.3 V - 40 C + 85 C SMA 32.94 mm x 24.38 mm BLE LTE-M/NBIoT GNSS BLE, GNSS, LTEM/NBIoT
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU onboard Antenna DIP-16 Non-Stocked
$10.08
$9.29
$8.31
$7.69
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU onboard Antenna DIP-8 Non-Stocked
$9.48
$8.73
$7.80
$7.21
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU External Antenna SMD-16 Non-Stocked
$10.27
$9.22
$7.23
$7.10
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU onboard Antenna SMD-22pin Non-Stocked
$9.03
$8.31
$7.43
$6.88
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU onboard Antenna SMD-16 Non-Stocked
$9.79
$9.03
$8.06
$7.46
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU External Antenna SMD-18 Non-Stocked
$10.04
$9.24
$8.27
$7.65
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU onboard Antenna SMD-38 Non-Stocked
$10.20
$9.39
$8.40
$7.78
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU onboard Antenna SMD-61 Non-Stocked
$9.26
$8.48
$7.72
$6.94
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Wi-Fi, BLE5.0, 32Bit MCU External Antenna SMD-61 Non-Stocked
$9.98
$9.19
$8.21
$7.60
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
WiFi Modules
RF Solutions Multiprotocol Modules Non-Stocked
$11.10
$10.83
$10.28
$9.75
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Jorjin Multiprotocol Modules Based on TI WL1831 and supports 802.11b/g/n & BT/BLE 4.2 Non-Stocked
Reel
$14.34
Min.: 1,800
Mult.: 1,800
: 1,800
2.4 GHz 17 dBm SDIO, UART 2.9 V 4.8 V - 20 C + 75 C 12.8 mm x 12 mm x 1.7 mm Bluetooth 802.11 b/g/n Reel
Jorjin Multiprotocol Modules Based on TI WL1833 and supports 802.11a/b/g/n and BT/BLE 4.2 Non-Stocked
Reel
$14.26
Min.: 1,800
Mult.: 1,800
: 1,800
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz 17 dBm SDIO, UART 2.9 V 4.8 V - 40 C + 85 C 12.8 mm x 12 mm x 1.63 mm Bluetooth 802.11 a/b/g/n Reel
SparkFun Multiprotocol Modules The Digi XBee 3 global cellular module is a compact programmable reliable solution with BLE and end-device carrier certifications for developing secure wireless devices with worldwide connectivity and global positioning. A combination of the XBee e Non-Stocked
$218.04
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
23 dBm SPI, UART, USB 2.8 V 5.5 V - 40 C + 85 C SMA 43.18 mm x 30.48 mm BLE 3G, LTE-M/NBIoT GNSS 3G, BLE, GNSS, LTEM/NBIoT
SparkFun Multiprotocol Modules The SparkFun BlueSMiRF v2 is a wireless Bluetooth serial link. These boards work as a wireless serial UART pipe and are a great wireless replacement for serial cables. Simply pair connect and transmit serial data between your TX/RX lines! Any ser Non-Stocked
$29.16
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz 3.3 V 5 V Built-In 44.2 mm x 15.22 mm BLE, Bluetooth 4.2 BR/EDR 802.11 b/g/n 802.11b/g/n, Bluetooth 4.2 BR/EDR, BLE
CEL Multiprotocol Modules HOSTED DB Wi-Fi 6 + BT5.4 for IoT Connectivity (Bulk) Non-Stocked Lead-Time 34 Weeks
$28.22
$22.18
$20.42
$18.27
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - 40 C + 85 C Bluetooth WiFi Multiprotocol Modules